Elementary Lunch MenuHih School Lunch Menu

School Food Service Menus

Board Meeting Highlights

Board Meeting Highlights

Donate to the Foundation

Donate to the Foundation


Athletics

General Information

Steve Lishinski
Athletic Director
(906) 482-0599 ext. 2201 [phone]
lishinskis@adams.k12.mi.us

Athletic Game Prices (pdf)

All student athletes (7-12) for the 2016-2017 school year must have a physical form on file. Forms are available in the office or can be printed from here. All athletes must also have a signed Concussion Policy form on file.

MHSAA Physical Form (pdf)

Concussion Policy (pdf)

Student Athletic Code (pdf)

2018-2019 Athletics Schedule

2018-2019 Coaches

  • Boys Junior High Basketball: John Schutz

  • Cross Country: Sam Kilpela [email]

  • Hockey: Pat Nettell

  • Girls Junior Varsity Basketball: Betsy Rajala

  • Boys Junior Varsity Basketball: Ethan Kinnunen

  • Girls and Boys Golf: Tyler Bailey

  • Girls Varsity Basketball: Joe Romano [email]

  • Girls Junior High Basketball and Softball: Sean Connors [email]

  • Boys Varsity Basketball: Trent Keteri

  • Cheerleading: Val Dobson [email]

  • Softball: Sean Connors [email]

  • Volleyball: Rachel Torp [email]

  • Junior Varsity Volleyball: Rick Cormier [email]

  • Junior High Volleyball: Rachel Torp [email]

  • Football: Cop-op with Hancock

  • Baseball: Steve Lishinski [email]

  • Swimming: Co-op with Hancock

  • Skiing: Co-op with Houghton

  • Gymnastics: Co-op with Lake Linden-Hubbell

  • Track: Jessica Schuett [email]

Athletic News & Information

 

News Icon

Posted December 10, 2018
K-3 Christmas Musical Slideshows
Kindergarten CLICK HERE

First Grade CLICK HERE ...

 
Divider Line

News Icon

Posted December 1, 2018
Hockey Tournament
Jeffers will play Houghton February 26th at 6PM at Houghton.

Winner plays March 2nd at 1PM agains ...

 
Divider Line

News Icon

Posted December 1, 2018
Girls Districts
Girls Districts will be held at Bessemer.

Jeffers will play Watersmeet on Monday, March 4, 2019 a ...

 
Divider Line
 

[ VIEW ALL ANNOUNCEMENTS ]

 
 
 

DEC

14

 

Hockey-Gaylord DIII Challenge vs. East Grand Rapids
At the Otsego County Sportsplex at 10AM ...

 
Divider Line

DEC

15

 

Hockey-Gaylord DIII Challenge vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central
At Otsego County Sportsplex at 2PM ...

 
Divider Line

DEC

17

 

Boys Basketball @ Ontonagon
Bus leaves at 4PM JV begins at 5:45PM Varsity at 7:20PM ...

 
Divider Line
 

[ VIEW FULL CALENDAR ]