Elementary Lunch MenuHih School Lunch Menu

School Food Service Menus

Board Meeting Highlights

Board Meeting Highlights

Donate to the Foundation

Donate to the Foundation


School Calendar


 

September 27, Thursday (Tomorrow)

  • Volleyball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Bus leaves at 4:40PM
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

  • JH Girls Basketball vs. Lake Linden

    At Jeffers
    Game at 4:15PM

September 28, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

October 1, Monday

  • JH Girls Basketball @ Ontonagon

    Bus leaves at 4:30PM
    Game at 6PM

  • Cross Country JH Ontonagon Meet

    Junior High Only
    Ontonagon hosts at Ontonagon Golf Course
    Bus leaves at 1:30PM
    Meet starts at 4PM

October 2, Tuesday

  • Volleyball vs. Ewen/Trout Creek

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

  • JHS Picture Day

October 3, Wednesday

  • SRES Picture Day

October 4, Thursday

  • Cross Country Houghton Invite

    Houghton hosts at Michigan Tech Trails
    Bus leaves at 2:15PM
    Meet starts at 4PM

October 6, Saturday

  • Volleyball-Ironwood Invite

    Bus departs at 7AM

October 8, Monday

  • JH Girls vs. Dollar Bay

    At Jeffers
    Game at 4:15PM

October 11, Thursday

  • Volleyball vs. Bessemer

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

  • JH Girls Basketball @ Stanton

    Bus leaves at 2:45PM
    Game at 4:00PM

  • Cross Country Copper Mountain Conference Invite

    At Ontonagon
    Bus leaves at 1:30PM
    Meet starts at 4PM

October 15, Monday

  • JH Girls Basketball 8th Grade Tournament

    At Calumet
    Games at 4PM, 5:15, 6:30, and 7:45

  • Volleyball vs. Ontonagon

    at Jeffers
    JV starts at 5:45PM
    Followed by Varsity

October 16, Tuesday

  • Volleyball vs. Watersmeet

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

  • JH Girls Basketball 7th Grade Tournament

    At Baraga
    Games at 4PM, 5:15, 6:30, and 7:45

October 17, Wednesday

  • JH Girls Basketball 8th Grade Tournament

    At Baraga
    Games at 5PM and 6:30

October 18, Thursday

  • Volleyball @ Lake Linden/Hubbell

    Bus leaves at 4:30
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

  • JH Girls Basketball 7th Grade Tournament

    At Baraga
    Games at 5PM and 6:30

October 19, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

October 20, Saturday

  • Cross Country UP Finals

    At Munising Golf Course
    Meet starts at 11AM

October 23, Tuesday

  • Volleyball @ Chassell

    Bus leaves at 4:45
    JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity

October 25, Thursday

  • Volleyball @ Wakefield/Marsenisco

    Bus leaves at 3:15
    JV begins at 6PM (EST) followed by Varsity

October 29, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball vs. L'Anse

    at Jeffers at 4:15PM

November 1, Thursday

  • JH Boys Basketball vs. Hancock

    at Jeffers at 4:15PM

November 2, Friday

  • End of 1st Quarter

    Regular full day of school

November 5, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball @ Calumet

    Bus leaves at 2:45, game at 4PM

November 8, Thursday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice and Parent/Teacher Conferences

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • JH Boys Basketball vs. Chassell

    at Jeffers at 4:15PM

November 9, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice and Parent/Teacher Conferences

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

November 12, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball @ Houghton

    Bus leaves at 3:30, game at 4:15

November 15, Thursday

  • JH Boys Basketball vs. Baraga

    at Jeffers at 4:15PM

November 16, Friday

  • Hockey vs. Cheboygan

    at the SDC at 7PM

November 19, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball @ Lake Linden

    Bus leaves at 2:45, game at 4PM

November 20, Tuesday

  • Hockey vs. Kingsford

    at the SDC at 7PM

November 22, Thursday

  • No School Thanksgiving Break

November 23, Friday

  • No School Thanksgiving Break

November 26, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball vs. Ontonagon

    at Jeffers at 4:15PM

November 27, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Baraga

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

November 29, Thursday

  • Hockey @ Negaunee

    7PM

  • Boys Basketball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Bus leaves at 4:40PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 3, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball @ Dollar Bay

    Bus leaves at 3:30, game at 4:30PM

  • Boys Basketball @ Bessemer

    Bus leaves at 3PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

  • Girls Basketball @ Calumet

    Bus leaves at 4:30PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 6, Thursday

  • JH Boys Basketball @ Stanton

    Bus leaves at 3, game at 4PM

  • Boys Basketball vs. Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 10, Monday

  • JH Boys Basketball 8th Grade Tournament

    At Hancock, games at 4, 5:15, 6:30, and 7:45

  • Boys Basketball vs. Wakefield/Marenisco

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 11, Tuesday

  • JH Boys Basketball 7th Grade Tournament

    At Hancock, games at 4, 5:15, 6:30, and 7:45

December 12, Wednesday

  • JH Boys Basketball 8th Grade Tournament

    At Hancock, games at 5 and 6:30

  • Girls Basketball vs. Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 13, Thursday

  • Boys Basketball @ Chassell

    Bus leaves at 4:45PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 14, Friday

  • Hockey-Gaylord DIII Challenge vs. East Grand Rapids

    At the Otsego County Sportsplex at 10AM

  • JH Boys Basketball 7th Grade Tournament

    At Hancock, games at 5 and 6:30

December 15, Saturday

  • Hockey-Gaylord DIII Challenge vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central

    At Otsego County Sportsplex at 2PM

December 17, Monday

  • Boys Basketball @ Ontonagon

    Bus leaves at 4PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 18, Tuesday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Republic/Michigamme

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 21, Friday

  • No School Christmas Break

  • Boys Basketball @ Hancock

    Bus leaves at 4:45PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

December 22, Saturday

  • Hockey vs. Ashland

    at the SDC at 7PM

December 24, Monday

  • No School Christmas Break

December 25, Tuesday

  • No School Christmas Break

December 26, Wednesday

  • No School Christmas Break

December 27, Thursday

  • No School Christmas Break

December 28, Friday

  • No School Christmas Break

December 29, Saturday

  • Hockey vs. Escanaba

    at the SDC at 7PM

December 31, Monday

  • No School Christmas Break

January 1, Tuesday

  • No School Christmas Break

January 3, Thursday

  • Boys Basketball @ Baraga

    Bus leaves at 4:20PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 4, Friday

  • Girls Basketball @ Ontonagon

    Bus leaves at 4:30PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 7, Monday

  • Boys Basketball @ Republic/Michigamme

    Bus leaves at 3PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 8, Tuesday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Houghton

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 10, Thursday

  • Boys Basketball @ Lake Linden/Hubbell

    Bus leaves at 4:30PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 11, Friday

  • Hockey-Hayward Invitational vs. TBA

    Away game at 6PM EST

  • Girls Basketball @ Hancock

    Bus leaves at 5PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 12, Saturday

  • Hockey-Hayward Invitational vs. TBA

    Away game at 12:30PM EST

January 14, Monday

  • Hockey vs. Negaunee

    at the SDC at 7PM

January 15, Tuesday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers

    Regular full day

  • Girls Basketball @ Chassell

    Bus leaves at 5PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 16, Wednesday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-JHS only early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at regular time
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

January 17, Thursday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-JHS only early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at regular time
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • Boys Basketball vs. Ontonagon

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 18, Friday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-district early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • End of 1st Semester

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • Hockey-East Merrill Tourney vs. TBA

    Away game at time TBA

  • Girls Basketball @ Baraga

    Bus leaves at 4:30PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 19, Saturday

  • Hockey-East Merrill Tourney vs. TBA

    Away game at a time TBA

January 21, Monday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Lake Linden/Hubbell

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 22, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Calumet

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 23, Wednesday

  • Girls Basketball @ Republic/Michigamme

    Bus leaves at 3:40PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 25, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • Hockey-Wisigan Cup

    Schools include Jeffers, Negaunee, Tomahawk, Merril
    At the SDC
    Games at 6PM and 8PM

January 26, Saturday

  • Hockey-Wisigan Cup

    Schools include Jeffers, Neguanee, Tomahawk, Merrill
    At the SDC
    Games at 12PM and 2PM

January 28, Monday

  • Girls Basketball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City

    Bus leaves at 5PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 29, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Republic/Michigamme

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

January 31, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Baraga

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 1, Friday

  • Hockey @ Petosky

    Away at 7PM

  • Boys Basketball @ Ewen/Trout Creek

    Bus leaves at 4PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 2, Saturday

  • Hockey @ Cheboygan

    Away at 3PM

February 4, Monday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Bessemer

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 5, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball @ Houghton

    Bus leaves at 4:45PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 7, Thursday

  • Hockey @ Kingsford

    Away at 7PM

  • Girls Basketball @ Wakefield/Marenisco

    Bus leaves at 3:15PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 8, Friday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Chassell

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 11, Monday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Chassell

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 12, Tuesday

  • Boys Basketball vs. Watersmeet

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 14, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Ewen/Trout Creek

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 15, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • Boys Basketball vs. Lake Linden/Hubbell

    At Jeffers
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 18, Monday

  • No School Midwinter Break

  • Girls Basketball @ Lake Linden/Hubbell

    Bus leaves at 4:40PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 21, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball @ L'Anse

    Bus leaves at 4:20PM
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 22, Friday

  • Boys Basketball @ L'Anse

    Bus leaves at 4:15PM
    JV begins at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 23, Saturday

  • Hockey @ Escanaba

    Away at 7PM

February 25, Monday

  • Boys Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

February 26, Tuesday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Watersmeet

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

February 27, Wednesday

  • Boys Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

February 28, Thursday

  • Girls Basketball vs. Hancock

    At Jeffers
    JV at 5:45PM
    Varsity at 7:20PM

March 1, Friday

  • Boys Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

March 4, Monday

  • Girls Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

March 6, Wednesday

  • Girls Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

March 8, Friday

  • Girls Basketball Tournament

    At Ewen/Trout Creek

March 15, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

March 22, Friday

  • End of 3rd Quarter

    Regular full day of school

March 25, Monday

  • No School Spring Break

March 26, Tuesday

  • No School Spring Break

March 27, Wednesday

  • No School Spring Break

March 28, Thursday

  • No School Spring Break

March 29, Friday

  • No School Spring Break

April 19, Friday

  • No School Easter Break

April 22, Monday

  • No School Easter Break

May 24, Friday

  • Early Dismissal for Class Day/JHS Graduation

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

May 27, Monday

  • No School Memorial Day

June 4, Tuesday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers

    Regular Full day of school

June 5, Wednesday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-JHS only early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at regular time
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

June 6, Thursday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-JHS only early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at regular time
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

June 7, Friday

  • Exam Week at Jeffers-district early dismissal

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

  • Last Day of School!

    SRE dismisses at 11:30
    Jeffers dismisses at 12:00

 

News Icon

Posted September 25, 2018
Menu Changes
Wednesday Lunch Menu:
Hot Ham & Cheese Sandwhich
Potato Salad, Cole Slaw
Fruit and Milk

Th ...

 
Divider Line

News Icon

Posted August 15, 2018
Jeffers 5K/10K
The 14th Annual Jeffers Athletic 5K Walk/Run & 10K is Saturday, September 29th. See the pdf for ...

 
Divider Line

News Icon

Posted August 15, 2018
5K registration form
...

 
Divider Line
 

[ VIEW ALL ANNOUNCEMENTS ]

 
 
 

SEP

27

 

Volleyball @ Dollar Bay/Tamarack City
Bus leaves at 4:40PM JV begins at 5:45 followed by Varsity ...

 
Divider Line

SEP

27

 

JH Girls Basketball vs. Lake Linden
At Jeffers Game at 4:15PM ...

 
Divider Line

SEP

28

 

Early Dismissal for Teacher Inservice
SRE dismisses at 11:30 Jeffers dismisses at 12:00 ...

 
Divider Line
 

[ VIEW FULL CALENDAR ]